Category

AI Code affiliate programs

24 AI code tools with affiliate programs, each record citing its source and check date. 11 of 24 state recurring commission (46%). 11 state a referral cookie window — median 30 days, 5 of them 60 days or longer. 24 of 24 records are source-verified; the newest recorded check is September 5, 2026.

Code category facts

Every figure is computed from the listed records at build time. Where a record does not state a term, it is counted as "not stated" rather than filled in.

Programs listed
24
Source-verified
24 of 24
Recurring commission
11 (46%)
One-time / hybrid
5 / 1
Structure not stated
7
Median stated cookie
30 days
Cookies 60 days or longer
5 of 11
Cookie not stated
13
Published free plan
17 of 24
Free trial
8 of 24
Named network
16 of 24
Newest recorded check
September 5, 2026

The first three entries when ordered by the window length each source states, ties alphabetical. A cookie window is a recorded term, not a quality signal.

AI code affiliate programs with the longest stated cookie windows
ProgramStated windowListed rateStructureSource
Devs.ai180 days20% of Net Revenue for the first 12 monthsNot statedSource ↗
Codexirra90 days20%RecurringSource ↗
CodePal60 days20% of net eligible subscription revenueNot statedSource ↗

Every AI code program in this category

The full list in the directory's standard order: first percentage stated in the listed rate, descending. Unstated terms read as "not stated". Each row links its program record and the vendor source its terms were checked against.

All 24 AI code affiliate programs with recorded terms and cited sources
ProgramListed rateStructureCookieNetworkCheckedSource
AI/ML APIUp to 30% (lifetime on all referred payments)RecurringNot statedRewardful2026-09-02Source ↗
AI2SQL30% on the first 3 subscription paymentsNot stated30 daysNot stated2026-09-02Source ↗
Anything30% per sale for 1 yearRecurringNot statedDub2026-09-05Source ↗
Julius AI30% on the first 2 paymentsNot statedNot statedRewardful2026-09-02Source ↗
Context.dev25% per sale for 3 yearsRecurringNot statedDub2026-09-05Source ↗
Firecrawl25% of every referred subscription for 12 months, then 15% ongoingRecurringNot statedDub (partners.dub.co)2026-09-02Source ↗
SheetMagic25%Not stated30 daysNot stated2026-09-02Source ↗
CodePal20% of net eligible subscription revenueNot stated60 daysTolt2026-09-02Source ↗
Codexirra20%Recurring90 daysReditus2026-09-02Source ↗
Devs.ai20% of Net Revenue for the first 12 monthsNot stated180 daysPartnerStack2026-09-02Source ↗
Z.ai GLM Coding PlanUp to 20% back in credits on every purchase, unlimitedRecurringNot statedDirect2026-09-02Source ↗
Bolt.new15% of subscription payments up to $50 per referralHybridNot statedCello2026-09-05Source ↗
Massed Compute10% uncapped commission on GPU rentals (plus 20% audience discount codes)RecurringNot statedNot stated2026-09-02Source ↗
Novita AI10% of referred users' spending for the first 180 daysRecurring60 daysTapfiliate2026-09-02Source ↗
RunPod3%-5% kickback for 6 months; 10% affiliate tier by invitationRecurringNot statedPartnerStack2026-09-02Source ↗
Vast.ai3% of referred users' lifetime spend (paid as referral credits; up to 75% cashable out via Stripe Connect, PayPal, or Wise)RecurringNot statedNot stated2026-09-02Source ↗
LLM Gateway1% of referred teams' LLM spend (paid as platform credits, non-withdrawable)RecurringNot statedNot stated2026-09-02Source ↗
Base44$100 per successful referralOne-time30 daysImpact2026-09-02Source ↗
Blink$100 flat per referred paying customerOne-time30 daysNot stated2026-09-02Source ↗
CodeRabbit$30 per leadOne-time60 daysDub2026-09-05Source ↗
Kilo CodeFlat one-time: $9.50 (Starter) / $24.50 (Pro) / $99.50 (Expert) per paying customerOne-time30 daysNot stated2026-09-02Source ↗
LovableEarn up to $100 for each first-time subscriber you referOne-time7 daysImpact2026-09-05Source ↗
testRigorNot statedNot statedNot statedNot stated2026-09-02Source ↗
Text2SQL.AIUp to $68.40 per saleNot statedNot statedLemon Squeezy2026-09-02Source ↗

Networks named in this category

16 of 24 records name a network or in-house host. Labels are recorded verbatim, including entries recorded as "Direct". The remaining 8 do not state one.

Cello, Direct, Dub, Dub (partners.dub.co), Impact, Lemon Squeezy, PartnerStack, Reditus, Rewardful, Tapfiliate, Tolt

Compare AI Code tools side by side

Each tool's comparison index collects its recorded same-category head-to-head pages, in the same order as the table above.

AI/ML API, AI2SQL, Anything, Julius AI, Context.dev, Firecrawl, SheetMagic, CodePal, Codexirra, Devs.ai, Z.ai GLM Coding Plan, Bolt.new, Massed Compute, Novita AI, RunPod, Vast.ai, LLM Gateway, Base44, Blink, CodeRabbit, Kilo Code, Lovable, testRigor, Text2SQL.AI

Who promotes AI Code tools

Developer-education creators and engineering blogs whose readers already pay for developer tools.

Editorial guidance about audience fit, not a performance claim: this dataset records affiliate terms and their sources, not promotional results.

AI Code affiliate program questions

How many AI code tools with affiliate programs are listed here?

24 AI code tools with affiliate programs are listed on this page. 24 of the 24 records are verified against a cited vendor source, and the newest recorded check is dated 2026-09-05.

Do AI code affiliate programs pay recurring commissions?

11 of the 24 listed AI code programs (46%) state recurring commission. Of the rest: 5 state one-time payouts; 1 a hybrid of the two; 7 do not state a payout structure.

How long is the referral cookie for AI code affiliate programs?

11 of 24 listed programs state a referral cookie window. Among them the median is 30 days and 5 list 60 days or longer; 13 do not state a window in their recorded source.

Do AI code tools offer a free plan or a free trial?

17 of 24 list a published free plan and 8 list a free trial. 1 records do not state free-plan availability and 12 do not state trial availability.

← All 275 programs